澳门六合彩开奖结果2023

School Closed - 27th&28th June - Staff Training Days

Year 11 Prom - 27th June - 6/6:30pm-11pm Scarborough Spa

Year 10 Parents Evening Booking  

School Closed - 27th&28th June - Staff Training Days

Year 11 Prom - 27th June - 6/6:30pm-11pm Scarborough Spa

Year 10 Parents Evening Booking  

澳门六合彩开奖结果2023 uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. For optimal performance please accept cookies. For more information please visit our cookies policy.

Accept and close

澳门六合彩开奖结果2023

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

CRobertson

Mr C Robertson

Headteacher

Bielby-T-233x300

Mrs T Bielby

DSL & Senior Leader for Engagement & Safety

DavisR-picture-233x300

Mr Richard Davis

Deputy Headteacher

STwamley

Mrs Sam Adderley

Assistant Headteacher for Teaching & Learning

thumbnail

Mr Jordan Philiskirk

Assistant Headteacher for Achievement & Standards

SLE (1)

Mrs Stacey Lewins

Business & HR Manager

Teaching Staff


Art and Design

  • Mrs K Morrison - Head of Art
  • Mr N Buric -听Teacher of Graphics
  • Mrs V Devaney -听Teacher of Art & Design听

French

  • Mrs A Bamford -听French Tutor
  • Mrs A Harrison - Teacher of French
  • Ms S Pearson 鈥 Head of French
  • Mr D Sample - French Tutor
  • Miss E Thompson - Teacher of French听

Geography

  • Mrs H Banks 鈥 Head of Geography
  • Miss S Maskill听- Teacher of Geography
  • Mrs C Perrin听- Teacher of Geography
  • Mr J Philliskirk 鈥 Assistant Headteacher

Life

  • Mrs E Choat 鈥 Head of Life/ Associate Senior Leader for Improving Attendance听 - Lead听
  • Mr A Kundi - Head of Personal Development/Associate Senior Leader
  • Mrs S Mallison 鈥 Teacher of Psychology/Associate Senior Leader

History

  • Mr S Cook -听Head of History
  • Mr J Hall -听Teacher of History听
  • Miss G Scott - Teacher of History听

English

  • Mrs E Vickers - Head of English听
  • Mrs J Bellinger -听Teacher of English
  • Mrs A Chilton - Teacher of English
  • Mrs L Granger -听Teacher of English
  • Miss N Hutton -听Teacher of English
  • Mrs C Jones - 2nd in English/Teacher听
  • Mr P Offord - Lead Practitioner
  • Miss E Pollard -听Teacher of English
  • Mrs J Robinson - 2nd in English/听Teacher听
  • Mrs K Selby - Teacher of English听
  • Mrs E Stockill - Teacher of English听
  • Mrs S Stone - Key Stage 3 Intervention

Physical Education

  • Mr P Curran -听Teacher of Physical Education听
  • Mrs H Mounsey -听Teacher of Physical Education听
  • Mrs P Peake - Head of PE
  • Miss K Trotter -听Teacher of Physical Education听

Performing Arts

  • Mrs S Buric - Head of Performing Arts
  • Miss S Bancroft - Head of Music

Computing

  • Mrs V Leat-Smith 鈥 Head of Department/Associate Senior Leader
  • Mr G Lewis -听Teacher of Computing

Science

  • Mrs N Andrews -听Teacher of Science听
  • Mrs S Beat - Second in Science
  • Miss O Dunbobbin -听Teacher of Science听
  • Mr R Dunn -听Teacher of Science/ Associate Senior Leader for Achievement & Standards
  • Dr H Harron - Head of Science听
  • Mr T James - Science Tutor
  • Mr M Robinson - Second in Science
  • Mrs A Smith -听Teacher of Science听
  • Mr M Young - Teacher of Science

Technology

  • Mrs S Adderley 鈥 Head of Food Technology / Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs L Biggs -听Teacher of Technology听
  • Miss A Tiernan 鈥 Head of Technology

Mathematics

  • Mrs R Adams -听Teacher of Mathematics听
  • Mrs A Catterall - Teacher of Mathematics /Associate Senior Leader
  • Mr D Green - Lead Practitioner
  • Mr R Harrison - Second in Faculty
  • Mrs L Hill -听Teacher of Mathematics听
  • Mrs M Juggoo - Mathematics Tutor
  • Mr J Mallender - Head of Mathematics听
  • Mrs G Noble -听Teacher of Mathematics /Associate Senior Leader for Improving Attendance - SEND听
  • Mr A Tiernan - Teacher of Mathematics

Heads of Year/ Attendance and Behaviour Support Team

  • Mrs K Roberts - Year 7
  • Mrs S Cammish - Year 9
  • Mrs A Colley - Year听 8 (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday)听& Deputy DSL
  • Mrs D Day - Year 10听& Deputy DSL
  • Mrs D Langmead - Year 11
  • Mrs J Lewis - Attendance Officer
  • Mrs H Scott - Head of Year 8 (Thursday & Friday)
  • Mrs H Wallace 鈥 Senior Pastoral Leader / Attendance Officer /听Deputy DSL
  • Mrs P Williamson - Attendance Officer

Support Staff and Assistants

Learning Support Team

  • Miss R Akkari -听General Teaching Assistant听
  • Mrs J Alonze - Consequences Team Manager
  • Ms V Blake-听General Teaching Assistant听
  • Mr C Bowes - General Teaching Assistant听
  • Ms G Costello听-听General Teaching Assistant听
  • Mrs N Davey - SENDCo/Teacher of Art and Technology
  • Miss C Davies - G21 Coordinator
  • Mrs L Evers听-听General Teaching Assistant听
  • Mrs S Harrison - Literacy Intervention
  • Mrs J Haythorne - SEN Manager
  • Miss S Holt -听Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs J Jenkins - Outreach Teacher
  • Mrs S King -听Teaching Assistant/惭补迟丑鈥檚 & English Admin
  • Miss H MacAleese -听General Teaching Assistant & Thrive Practitioner听
  • Mrs J Mahmoudi -听General Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs J Orrells - ALC Manager
  • Mrs S Peel听-听General Teaching Assistant
  • Miss R Potter听-听General Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs V Richardson - General Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs D Rickard听-听General Teaching Assistant
  • Mr J Stone -听ALC Assistant Manager
  • Mr P Swaminathan听-听General Teaching Assistant
  • Mr A Volkov听-听General Teaching Assistant

Clerical & Administrative Assistants

  • Mrs T Moore 鈥 PA to SLT听& Office Manager
  • Miss D Rowley - HR Office Administrator听M
  • Miss S Chapman - Administrative Assistant/Reception
  • Miss H Clark - Administrative Assistant/Consequences Admin
  • Mrs S Clark 鈥 Exams Manager
  • Mrs Z Eastick - Cover Administrator
  • Miss L. Exley - Senior First Aider
  • Mrs J Fell 鈥 Senior Data and Assessment Office
  • Mrs R Jackson - SEN Administrator
  • Miss K Senior - Consequences/Safeguarding & SEN Administrator

Art Technician

  • Mrs K Lipiec - Art Technician & MSA听 听 听 听 听 听 听 听 听

Food Technician

  • Mrs S Atkinson - Food Technician听

Laboratory Technicians

  • Mrs R Noon - Science Technician
  • Mr O Richards 鈥 Team Leader Technician

Technology Technician

  • Mr R Irwin 鈥 Technology Technician

Careers

  • Mrs H Scott 鈥撎CEIAG Coordinator (Monday & Tuesday)

Midday Supervisory Assistants

  • Mrs G Chittenden -听MSA
  • Mrs K Lipiec听-听MSA & Art Technician听
  • Mrs K Marshall -听MSA
  • Mrs A Satti听-听MSA
  • Mrs Z. Wilson听- Team Leader of听MSA


Facilities Maintenance Operatives

  • Mr C Galway - Senior Caretaker
  • Mr R Johnson - Caretaker
  • Mr M Rawling -听Facilities Maintenance Operative

Cleaners

  • Miss C Agar -听Cleaning Supervisor
  • Mrs D Bowness - Cleaner & MSA
  • Mrs S Galway - Cleaner
  • Mrs K Marshall -听 MSA & Cleaner
  • Mr D McWhan -听Cleaner听
  • Mrs Zoe Ogilvie听-听Cleaner听
  • Mrs M Shannon听-听Cleaner听
  • Mrs H Simpson听-听Cleaner听
  • Mrs L Ward -听 Cleaner听
  • Mr A Wesson听-听Cleaner听


Cover Supervisors

  • Mrs J Millington - Advanced Teaching Support

Learning Resources Centre Co-ordinator

  • Mrs K Gual - LRC Coordinator/ English Teacher

Catering

  • Ms K Begum -听Catering Assistant
  • Mrs J Cook-听Catering Assistant
  • Ms M Harrison-听Catering Assistant
  • Mrs K Jones-听Catering Assistant
  • Ms L Lowde 鈥 Catering Manager
  • Mrs H Morris-听Catering Assistant
  • Mr K Swales-听Catering Assistant
  • Mrs T Wakeham-听Catering Assistant
  • Miss P Wilson - Cook
  • Mrs L Winfield - Cashier

Coast and Vale Learning Trust

About Coast and Vale Learning Trust

The Coast and Vale Learning Trust in Scarborough aims to improve education in the locality through establishing coherent and collaborative practice across schools and other educational institutions in the area.